ball and chain

my words are steel bars
designed to imprison you . . .
ball and chain for life

6 thoughts on “ball and chain

  1. Wow…I agree with the above comments…not good :) Sorry for my absence Robert, been sooo busy but after Wednesday, things will be better!! Take care my friend xx

    • I’m okay. But I’m missed seeing my friend Amanda buttercup600 around. I’ve definitely noticed your absence! :) :) :) Yeah, needed a triple smiley for this… lol

    • Oh, probably… Sometimes old stuff gets stirred up for some reason, it seems. :) haha I’m glad to see your comments here again. It’s been quite a while! You used to visit more, but I’m not guilt trippin’ ya. Just nice to see familiar friends again. I used to visit more blogs, too. I’ve been quite preoccupied with personal stuff lately.

      And you know, I never see Bliss Bait anymore :(

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s